Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MARINE DIESEL ENGINEERING LIMITED

Company number 08418011

Registered office address
Elm Cottage Elm Cottage, Ramsbrook Lane, Hale Village, Liverpool, Merseyside, England, L25 5RL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 February 2013

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 February 2022
due by 11 March 2022

Last statement dated 25 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 33120 - Repair of machinery
Previous company names
Name Period
MARINE DIESEL AND GAS ENGINE SERVICES LIMITED 25 Feb 2013 - 13 Oct 2014