Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BARLOW STREET AUTO BREAKERS LIMITED

Company number 08411511

Registered office address
Yard 1 Barlow Street, Worsley, Manchester, Lancashire, M28 3BQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 February 2013

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 28 February 2023
due by 30 November 2023

Last accounts made up to 28 February 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 April 2023
due by 23 April 2023

Last statement dated 9 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BARLOW STREET BLUE ENGINES LIMITED 20 Feb 2013 - 25 Feb 2013