Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SOLARIS LIGHTING LIMITED

Company number 08392352

Registered office address
4 Arkwright Road, South Croydon, Surrey, England, CR2 0LD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 February 2013

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 28 February 2022
due by 30 November 2022

Last accounts made up to 28 February 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 October 2022
due by 20 October 2022

Last statement dated 6 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 27400 - Manufacture of electric lighting equipment
Previous company names
Name Period
FOOTFALL SOLARIS LIGHTING LTD 04 Dec 2018 - 02 Apr 2020
SOLARIS LIGHTING LTD 07 Feb 2013 - 04 Dec 2018