Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MIDDLE EAST FORUM FOR DEVELOPMENT

Company number 08389132

Registered office address
International House, 36-38 Cornhill, London, England, EC3V 3NG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
5 February 2013

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 28 February 2024
due by 30 November 2024

Last accounts made up to 28 February 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 February 2025
due by 19 February 2025

Last statement dated 5 February 2024

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
NEAR EAST OBSERVATORY 05 Feb 2013 - 22 Nov 2013