Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LIBERTY GLOBAL EUROPE 2 LIMITED

Company number 08380130

Registered office address
Griffin House, 161 Hammersmith Road, London, W6 8BS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 January 2013

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 January 2022
due by 12 February 2022

Last statement dated 29 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
LIBERTY GLOBAL EUROPE 2 LIMITED LIMITED 07 Jul 2015 - 13 Jul 2015
LYNX EUROPE 2 LIMITED 05 Jun 2013 - 07 Jul 2015
LIBERTY GLOBAL LIMITED 26 Mar 2013 - 05 Jun 2013
LYNX EUROPE 2 LIMITED 29 Jan 2013 - 26 Mar 2013