Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AMCO CCTV LTD.

Company number 08376787

Registered office address
Amco House Market Place, Easingwold, York, North Yorkshire, YO61 3AD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 January 2013

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2023
due by 31 October 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 January 2023
due by 11 February 2023

Last statement dated 28 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 80200 - Security systems service activities
Previous company names
Name Period
AMCO COMMUNICATION & MONITORING TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED 28 Jan 2013 - 11 Apr 2016