Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SPRINGBOARD UK BIDCO LIMITED

Company number 08369256

Registered office address
10 Fleet Place, London, EC4M 7RB
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 January 2013

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 January 2023
due by 4 February 2023

Last statement dated 21 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 09100 - Support activities for petroleum and natural gas extraction
  • 28120 - Manufacture of fluid power equipment
  • 32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
HYDRASUN GROUP ACQUISITIONS LTD 15 Mar 2013 - 06 Apr 2022
SPRINGBOARD UK BIDCO LIMITED 21 Jan 2013 - 15 Mar 2013