Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SPRINGBOARD UK MIDCO 1 LTD

Company number 08369158

Registered office address
10 Fleet Place, London, EC4M 7QS
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 January 2013

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 January 2022
due by 4 February 2022

Last statement dated 21 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 09100 - Support activities for petroleum and natural gas extraction
  • 28120 - Manufacture of fluid power equipment
  • 32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
HYDRASUN GROUP FINANCE LTD 15 Mar 2013 - 15 Jul 2021
SPRINGBOARD UK MIDCO I LIMITED 21 Jan 2013 - 15 Mar 2013