THE 1590 TRUST

Company number 08366005

Registered office address
Conyers School, Green Lane, Yarm, TS15 9ET
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
18 January 2013

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 January 2022
due by 1 February 2022

Last statement dated 18 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85100 - Pre-primary education
  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
CONYERS TRUST 04 Nov 2016 - 26 Nov 2018
CONYERS SCHOOL 18 Jan 2013 - 04 Nov 2016