Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ALEXANDER SALISBURY LTD

Company number 08355759

Registered office address
Unit 2 Jonscar Court Vernon Street Industrial Estate, Shirebrook, Mansfield, England, NG20 8SS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 January 2013

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2025
due by 31 December 2025

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2024

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 June 2025
due by 26 June 2025

Last statement dated 12 June 2024

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46770 - Wholesale of waste and scrap
Previous company names
Name Period
MODISHINTERIORS LTD 10 Jan 2013 - 08 Dec 2016