Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE PLAYERS FOUNDATION

Company number 08352024

Registered office address
Brabners, Horton House, Exchange Flags, Liverpool, England, L2 3YL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
8 January 2013

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2023
due by 31 March 2024

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 January 2025
due by 18 January 2025

Last statement dated 4 January 2024

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85320 - Technical and vocational secondary education
  • 85510 - Sports and recreation education
  • 93199 - Other sports activities
Previous company names
Name Period
THE PROFESSIONAL FOOTBALLERS' ASSOCIATION CHARITY 08 Jan 2013 - 06 Jul 2022