Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ACTIVE LIMITED

Company number 08343902

Registered office address
4 Azerley Grove, Harrogate, North Yorkshire, HG3 2SY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 January 2013

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 January 2024
due by 16 January 2024

Last statement dated 2 January 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 81291 - Disinfecting and exterminating services
Previous company names
Name Period
ACTIVE PEST SOLUTIONS LTD 02 Jan 2013 - 24 Feb 2020