Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

COUNTRYWIDE LIMITED

Company number 08340090

Registered office address
Greenwood House 1st Floor, 91-99 New London Road, Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom, CM2 0PP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 December 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 December 2021
due by 24 December 2021

Last statement dated 10 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
COUNTRYWIDE PLC 19 Mar 2013 - 15 Mar 2021
COUNTRYWIDE LIMITED 11 Mar 2013 - 19 Mar 2013
CWD PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED 01 Mar 2013 - 11 Mar 2013
COUNTRYWIDE NEWCO LIMITED 21 Dec 2012 - 01 Mar 2013