WELLESLEY FINANCE LIMITED

Company number 08331511

Registered office address
483 Green Lanes, London, England, N13 4BS
Company status
Voluntary Arrangement
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 December 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 October 2021
due by 14 November 2021

Last statement dated 31 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
WELLESLEY FINANCE PLC 15 Jul 2014 - 14 Oct 2020
WELLESLEY FINANCE LIMITED 27 Sep 2013 - 15 Jul 2014
STERLING PROPERTY FINANCE LIMITED 05 Jul 2013 - 27 Sep 2013
WELLESLEY PROPERTY FINANCE LIMITED 14 Dec 2012 - 05 Jul 2013