Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AXALTA COATING SYSTEMS UK HOLDING LIMITED

Company number 08330148

Registered office address
Unit 1 Quadrant Park, Mundells, Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, AL7 1FS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 December 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 December 2022
due by 27 December 2022

Last statement dated 13 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
COATINGS CO (UK) LIMITED 13 Dec 2012 - 31 May 2013