Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BLACK CAT BARS (WIGAN) LTD

Company number 08308200

Registered office address
The Association Bar, 30 Church Street, Ripley, Derbyshire, England, DE5 3BU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 November 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2021
due by 30 April 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 March 2022
due by 15 March 2022

Last statement dated 1 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 56302 - Public houses and bars
Previous company names
Name Period
BLACK CAT BARS (CHESTERFIELD) LTD 29 Jan 2014 - 17 Feb 2015
BCB WIGAN (MORTIMERS) LTD 26 Nov 2012 - 29 Jan 2014