BBC STUDIOS DRAMA PRODUCTIONS LIMITED

Company number 08305652

Registered office address
1 Television Centre, 101 Wood Lane, London, United Kingdom, W12 7FA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 November 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 November 2021
due by 8 December 2021

Last statement dated 24 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 59111 - Motion picture production activities
  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BBC WORLDWIDE PRODUCTIONS (UK) LIMITED 23 Nov 2012 - 01 Oct 2018