Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WMG FINANCE LIMITED

Company number 08300633

Registered office address
Cannon Place, 78 Cannon Street, London, England, EC4N 6AF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 November 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 24 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 November 2023
due by 4 December 2023

Last statement dated 20 November 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
PLG HOLDCO LIMITED 20 Nov 2012 - 03 Oct 2016