Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BOWATER INDUSTRIES LIMITED

Company number 08295146

Registered office address
C/O Quantuma Llp High Holborn House 52-54, High Holborn, London, WC1V 6RL
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 November 2012

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 29 December 2016
due by 26 December 2017

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2015

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 15 November 2017
due by 29 November 2017

Last statement dated 15 November 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BOWATER HOLOGRAPHICS LIMITED 15 Nov 2012 - 17 Nov 2015