Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AROMATIZE LIMITED

Company number 08290656

Registered office address
East Wing Offices, Junction 7 Business Park, Accrington, Lancashire, BB5 5JW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 November 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 November 2024
due by 26 November 2024

Last statement dated 12 November 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores
Previous company names
Name Period
VILLAGE CANDLE UK LIMITED 15 Nov 2012 - 08 Nov 2016
VILLAGE CANDLE LIMITED 12 Nov 2012 - 15 Nov 2012