Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ADAMS WHOLESALE FOOD SERVICE LTD

Company number 08286736

Registered office address
Asm House, 103a Keymer Road, Hassocks, West Sussex, United Kingdom, BN6 8QL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 November 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2024
due by 31 December 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 July 2024
due by 3 August 2024

Last statement dated 20 July 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46310 - Wholesale of fruit and vegetables
Previous company names
Name Period
ADAMS WHOLESALE FOODS LTD 19 Jul 2017 - 16 Sep 2021
ADAMS CLEANING AND CONCIERGE SERVICES LIMITED 08 Nov 2012 - 19 Jul 2017