Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ADDISON ENERGY LIMITED

Company number 08268408

Registered office address
1 (C/O Albion Capital), Benjamin Street, London, England, EC1M 5QL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 October 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2023
due by 31 October 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 October 2023
due by 11 November 2023

Last statement dated 28 October 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35110 - Production of electricity
Previous company names
Name Period
FARMINGTON QUARRY SOLAR LTD 25 Oct 2012 - 06 Mar 2014