Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE BRAIN TUMOUR CHARITY

Company number 08266522

Registered office address
Fleet 27 Rye Close, Fleet, Hampshire, United Kingdom, GU51 2UH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
24 October 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 October 2022
due by 7 November 2022

Last statement dated 24 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 86900 - Other human health activities
Previous company names
Name Period
TBTF 24 Oct 2012 - 10 May 2013