UNIVERSITY OF WOLVERHAMPTON MULTI ACADEMY TRUST

Company number 08255492

Registered office address
University Of Wolverhampton, Wulfruna Street, Wolverhampton, England, WV1 1LY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
16 October 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 October 2021
due by 2 November 2021

Last statement dated 19 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85320 - Technical and vocational secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
EDUCATION CENTRAL MULTI ACADEMY TRUST 16 Oct 2012 - 27 Sep 2018