REPUBLIC.COM RETAIL LIMITED

Company number 08248997

Registered office address
Unit A Brook Park East, Shirebrook, NG20 8RY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 October 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2020
due by 30 April 2021

Last accounts made up to 28 April 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 October 2021
due by 26 October 2021

Last statement dated 12 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
Previous company names
Name Period
REPUBLIC RETAIL.COM LIMITED 20 Mar 2013 - 10 Apr 2013
REPUBLIC (RETAIL) LIMITED 13 Mar 2013 - 20 Mar 2013
SDI NEWCO NO.3 LIMITED 11 Oct 2012 - 13 Mar 2013