Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CHESTERFIELD WORKWEAR AND SPECIALIST OUTDOOR LTD

Company number 08248612

Registered office address
Technique Tower Business Park C/O D.B. Business Services (Derbyshire) Ltd, High Street, Clay Cross, Chesterfield, England, S45 9EA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 October 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 April 2023
due by 17 April 2023

Last statement dated 3 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
Previous company names
Name Period
NOT JUST CLOTHING LTD 16 Jun 2014 - 21 Sep 2015
FLOORING EXPERT LTD 11 Oct 2012 - 16 Jun 2014