MARKEL CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 08246256

Registered office address
20 Fenchurch Street, London, EC3M 3AZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 October 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 October 2021
due by 23 October 2021

Last statement dated 9 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65120 - Non-life insurance
Previous company names
Name Period
ABBEY TAX & CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED 09 Oct 2012 - 30 Apr 2019