Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SCHOOL NOTICES LIMITED

Company number 08244221

Registered office address
C/O Harveys Insolvency & Turnaround Ltd, 2 Old Bath Road, Newbury, Berkshire, RG14 1QL
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 October 2012

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 8 October 2023
due by 22 October 2023

Last statement dated 8 October 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
PROJECT BOB-A-JOB LIMITED 08 Oct 2012 - 01 Aug 2014