Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

VANGUARD TRAVEL & SERVICES LTD

Company number 08229659

Registered office address
Suite A 82 James Carter Road, Mildenhall, Bury St. Edmunds, England, IP28 7DE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 September 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2023
due by 30 June 2024

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 March 2024
due by 8 April 2024

Last statement dated 25 March 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 73110 - Advertising agencies
Previous company names
Name Period
VANGUARD TRAVEL LTD 27 Jun 2022 - 14 Nov 2022
THE WEDDING SERVICE PEOPLE LTD 23 Sep 2020 - 27 Jun 2022
THE YORKSHIRE WEDDING CAR COMPANY LTD 26 Sep 2012 - 23 Sep 2020