Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ADVENTURE PARC SNOWDONIA LIMITED

Company number 08220978

Registered office address
21 Oakland House, Hope Carr Road, Leigh, Lancashire, WN7 3ET
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 September 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2022
due by 31 October 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 September 2022
due by 3 October 2022

Last statement dated 19 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CONWY ADVENTURE LEISURE LIMITED 19 Sep 2012 - 09 Jul 2018