VESUVIUS PLC

Company number 08217766

Registered office address
165 Fleet Street, London, United Kingdom, EC4A 2AE
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
17 September 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 September 2022
due by 22 September 2022

Last statement dated 8 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
VESUVIUS TECHNOLOGIES PLC 17 Sep 2012 - 18 Oct 2012