Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CAMBRIDGE COGNITION HOLDINGS PLC

Company number 08211361

Registered office address
Tunbridge Court Tunbridge Lane, Bottisham, Cambridge, CB25 9TU
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
12 September 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2024
due by 30 June 2025

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 September 2024
due by 26 September 2024

Last statement dated 12 September 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CAMBRIDGE COGNITION HOLDINGS LIMITED 13 Feb 2013 - 12 Apr 2013
SEVCO 5101 LIMITED 12 Sep 2012 - 13 Feb 2013