FILM NATION UK

Company number 08210217

Registered office address
31 Islington Green, London, N1 8DU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
11 September 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 September 2022
due by 15 September 2022

Last statement dated 1 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85520 - Cultural education
  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
  • 85600 - Educational support services
Previous company names
Name Period
FILM NATION 11 Sep 2012 - 23 Apr 2013