Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

COLT-CLASSICS LIMITED

Company number 08205059

Registered office address
5b Valley Industries, Cuckoo Lane, Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom, TN11 0AG
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 September 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2024
due by 30 June 2025

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 September 2024
due by 20 September 2024

Last statement dated 6 September 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 93199 - Other sports activities
  • 94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
QUICK THINKING LIMITED 06 Sep 2012 - 16 Oct 2020