Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BIRCH HOUSE ESTATES LIMITED

Company number 08182496

Registered office address
8 Cinder Lane, Liverpool, England, L18 2HD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 August 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 July 2022
due by 30 July 2022

Last statement dated 16 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
  • 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
EMR GREEN LANE LIMITED 05 Dec 2012 - 20 Feb 2014
EMR DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED 23 Oct 2012 - 05 Dec 2012
GREEN LANE PROPERTIES LIMITED 16 Aug 2012 - 23 Oct 2012