Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CRAWLEY TOWN COMMUNITY FOUNDATION

Company number 08162820

Registered office address
The Peoples Pension Stadium, Winfield Way, Crawley, England, RH11 9RX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
31 July 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 29 June 2023
due by 29 March 2024

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 July 2024
due by 14 August 2024

Last statement dated 31 July 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 93199 - Other sports activities
Previous company names
Name Period
CRAWLEY TOWN FC COMMUNITY SPORTS FOUNDATION 12 May 2014 - 02 Apr 2016
CTFC COMMUNITY SPORTS FOUNDATION 24 Sep 2012 - 12 May 2014
CTFC COMMUNITY FOUNDATION 31 Jul 2012 - 24 Sep 2012