EAST MIDLANDS ACADEMY TRUST

Company number 08149829

Registered office address
Pyramus House Roman Way, Grange Park, Northampton, England, NN4 5EA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
19 July 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 May 2021
due by 8 June 2021

Last statement dated 25 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85600 - Educational support services
Previous company names
Name Period
EMLC ACADEMY TRUST 19 Jul 2012 - 17 Jul 2018