Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BROOM HOLIDAYS LIMITED

Company number 08117295

Registered office address
The Yacht Station, Riverside, Brundall, Norwich, NR13 5PX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 June 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 August 2022
due by 26 August 2022

Last statement dated 12 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 55209 - Other holiday and other collective accommodation
Previous company names
Name Period
BROOM BOATING HOLIDAYS LIMITED 25 Jun 2012 - 12 Jan 2021