Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE VEHICLE REFINISHING COMPANY LTD

Company number 08077376

Registered office address
3 Shaftesbury Close, West Moors, Ferndown, Dorset, England, BH22 0DZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 May 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 May 2022
due by 28 February 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 May 2023
due by 5 June 2023

Last statement dated 22 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
Previous company names
Name Period
SCUFFS & SCRAPES LIMITED 21 May 2012 - 13 Jul 2015