Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AQUILA PROPERTY INVESTMENTS (UK) LTD

Company number 08066847

Registered office address
C/O Michael Filiou Ltd Salisbury House, 81 High Street, Potters Bar, Hertfordshire, England, EN6 5AS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 May 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 July 2023
due by 30 April 2024

Last accounts made up to 30 July 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 November 2024
due by 13 December 2024

Last statement dated 29 November 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
AQUILA INVESTMENTS (UK) LTD 14 May 2012 - 27 Jul 2012