Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PIP INFRASTRUCTURE INVESTMENTS (NO 6) LIMITED

Company number 08062999

Registered office address
C/O Foresight Group Llp The Shard, 32 London Bridge Street, London, United Kingdom, SE1 9SG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 May 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 May 2023
due by 3 June 2023

Last statement dated 20 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ABERDEEN INFRASTRUCTURE INVESTMENTS (NO 6) LIMITED 02 Oct 2014 - 13 Dec 2017
UBERIOR INFRASTRUCTURE INVESTMENTS (NO 6) LIMITED 09 May 2012 - 02 Oct 2014