Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

FLUORSID BRITISH FLUORSPAR LIMITED

Company number 08050701

Registered office address
Cavendish Mill, Stoney Middleton, Hope Valley, Derbyshire, S32 4TH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 April 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 December 2020
due by 27 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 May 2022
due by 31 May 2022

Last statement dated 17 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 08990 - Other mining and quarrying not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BRITISH FLUORSPAR LIMITED 18 Jun 2012 - 28 Nov 2019
MINMET UK LIMITED 30 Apr 2012 - 18 Jun 2012