Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HARPER ADAMS UNIVERSITY

Company number 08049710

Registered office address
Harper Adams University, Edgmond, Newport, Shropshire, TF10 8NB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
27 April 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2022
due by 30 April 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 April 2023
due by 7 May 2023

Last statement dated 23 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85421 - First-degree level higher education
  • 85422 - Post-graduate level higher education
  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
HARPER ADAMS UNIVERSITY COLLEGE 27 Apr 2012 - 09 Jan 2013