Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

POWERTRAIN (O E M) LTD

Company number 08038504

Registered office address
5 Armston Road, Quorn, Leicestershire, LE12 8QP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 April 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2024
due by 31 January 2025

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 April 2024
due by 3 May 2024

Last statement dated 19 April 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 45320 - Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories
Previous company names
Name Period
POWERTRAIN PROJECTS (PTP) LIMITED 19 Apr 2012 - 14 Sep 2012