ST JOHN'S CHURCH OF ENGLAND ACADEMY

Company number 08026134

Registered office address
St John's Church Of England Academy, Fenby Avenue, Darlington, County Durham, DL1 4UB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
11 April 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 28 February 2021
due by 30 November 2021

Last accounts made up to 29 February 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 April 2021
due by 25 April 2021

Last statement dated 11 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
Previous company names
Name Period
ST JOHN'S CHURCH OF ENGLAND PRIMARY SCHOOL 11 Apr 2012 - 07 Jun 2012