Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

DIOCESE OF LICHFIELD EDUCATION TRUST LTD

Company number 08018276

Registered office address
St Marys House, The Close, Lichfield, Staffordshire, WS13 7LD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
3 April 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2022
due by 31 May 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 April 2023
due by 17 April 2023

Last statement dated 3 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85600 - Educational support services
  • 94910 - Activities of religious organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
CHURCH OF ENGLAND CENTRAL EDUCATION TRUST 24 Mar 2014 - 04 Mar 2022
CHURCH OF ENGLAND CENTRAL EDUCATION TRUST LTD 17 Mar 2014 - 24 Mar 2014
LICHFIELD DIOCESAN ACADEMIES TRUST 03 Apr 2012 - 17 Mar 2014