PURSLOW INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company number 08018161

Registered office address
1st Floor 5 Century Court, Tolpits Lane, Watford, Hertfordshire, England, WD18 9PX
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
6 October 2020
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 April 2012

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 93110 - Operation of sports facilities
  • 93120 - Activities of sport clubs
Previous company names
Name Period
NEW MALDEN GOLF CENTRE LIMITED 15 May 2012 - 12 Dec 2018
BEVERLEY GOLF CENTRE LIMITED 19 Apr 2012 - 15 May 2012
SNRDCO 3078 LIMITED 03 Apr 2012 - 19 Apr 2012