ASSOCIATION OF MOUNTAINEERING INSTRUCTORS

Company number 08014488

Registered office address
Siabod Cottage, Capel Curig, Conwy, Clwyd, Wales, LL24 0ES
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
30 March 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 March 2021
due by 13 April 2021

Last statement dated 30 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ASSOCIATION OF MOUNTAINEERING INSTRUCTORS LIMITED 30 Mar 2012 - 20 Oct 2020