Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LUXURY FOR LESS LIMITED

Company number 08013835

Registered office address
Riverside House, Irwell Street, Manchester, M3 5EN
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 March 2012

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2019
due by 30 April 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2018

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 20 March 2020
due by 3 April 2020

Last statement dated 20 March 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CONSUMER INVESTMENT PARTNERS LTD 23 Nov 2012 - 03 Jul 2013
INGLEBY (1887) LIMITED 30 Mar 2012 - 23 Nov 2012