Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BRITISH AIRWAYS (BA) LIMITED

Company number 07990613

Registered office address
Waterside PO BOX 365 Speedbird Way, Harmondsworth, UB7 0GB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 March 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 March 2023
due by 28 March 2023

Last statement dated 14 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 51101 - Scheduled passenger air transport
Previous company names
Name Period
ACOPERCO LIMITED 14 Mar 2012 - 17 May 2012